November 22, 2017 / 10:48 PM

Stay Connected

Creamfields 2015 Lineup: Tiësto, Hardwell, Avicii, Alesso Headlining

by Ryan Middleton   Feb 25, 2015 13:07 PM EST

Close
Drone race: Nasa's AI-backed drone takes on human-controlled one

One of the U.K.'s biggest electronic music festivals, let alone music festivals in general, Creamfields has announced its 2015 lineup. Taking place just outside Liverpool on the often times soggy fields of Daresbury, England, the festival will be headlined by the biggest acts in the genre, like Armin van Buuren, Alesso, Avicii, Steve Angello, Tiësto, Hardwell, Axwell /\ Ingrosso, Eric Prydz and others.

A recurring theme at the festival are specially curated stages by labels, artists and outside club or dance brands. This year sees the return of Creamfields regulars like Steve Angello's Size Records, Armin van Buuren's Armada Records, Hardwell's Revealed Recordings and Eric Prydz's Pryda Recordings, while the parent company to the festival, U.K. club brand Cream, hosts several of its own stages over the three days.

The camping festival takes place over the U.K. bank holiday from August 28 to 30, like SW4 near London. Tickets go on sale Friday, Feb. 27, at 10 a.m. through Creamfields's website.

Check out the full and completely stacked Creamfields lineup below, via Capital Xtra. There will be more artists added, if you can believe it, soon.

The full Creamfields 2015 lineup:

FRIDAY, AUGUST 28

REBEL SOUND ARENA

Rebel Sound:-
Chase & Status
David Rodigan
Shy FX
Sub Focus
Sigma ft. Justyce
Maverick Sabre
Tempa T
Craze
Dimension B2B Kove
+ More to be announced

ARMADA

Armin van Buuren
Andrew Rayel
Cosmic Gate
Ørjan Nilsen
MarRLo
Mark Sixma
Jochen Miller

REVEALED

Hardwell
W&W
Headhunterz
Dannic
Dyro
Sick Individuals
Thomas Newson
Kill The Buzz
Julian Calor

PARADISE

Jamie Jones
The Martinez Brothers
Eats Everything
Richy Ahmed
Mark Jenkyns B2B Russ Yallop

PEPSI MAX ARENA (SILENT DISCO)

Danny Avila
Deniz Koyo
Tujamo
+ More to be announced

CREAM HOSPITALITY (SILENT DISCO)

George Kafetzis
Rob Casson
Adam Wilson
Paul Nunn & James Glover
Aaron Amihere
Ricochet Musica

SATURDAY, AUG. 29

SOUTH STAGE

Avicii
Armin van Buuren
Martin Garrix
Cazzette
Arty
John Dahlbäck & Albin Myers (Myback)

NORTH STAGE

The Chemical Brothers
Above & Beyond
Annie Mac
+
It's about to get Tropical on the North Stage....line up to be announced!

CREAM

Knife Party
Alesso
Laidback Luke
Tommy Trash
Dillon Francis
Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano
Danny Howard
Kryder
Anton Powers

SIZE

Steve Angello
Don Diablo
AN21
Max Vangeli
Dimitri Vangelis & Wyman
Third Party
Sebjak
Grum
Promise Land
Adrian Hour
+ more to be announced

ALL GONE PETE TONG

Gorgon City
Hot Since 82
Joris Voorn
Skream
Andhim
Ejeca
Disciples
Icarus
Special Guest: Ten Walls (Live)

ANTS

Seth Troxler
Maya Jane Coles
George Fitzgerald
Kölsch (DJ Set)
Jackmaster
Ben Pearce
Los Suruba
Special Guest: Andrea Oliva

SPEAKERBOX

Andy C
High Contrast
Shift K3Y
Blonde
Preditah
Logan Sama B2B Slimzee ft. Riko, Flowdan, P Money & Stormzy
Kurupt FM
99 Souls
WiDE AWAKE
Apexape
Special Guest: Chris Lorenzo

PEPSI MAX ARENA

Wilkinson
Philip George
Mike Mago
Redondo
CamelPhat
TCTS
DJ SKT
LilRockit

TIDY

Tidy Boys
Signum
Andy Whitby
Andy Farley
Maddox & Townend
Rob Tissera
Cally Gage
Trap Two
Max Mozart

CREAM HOSPITALITY

Jemmy
Sean Hughes
James Dutton
Josh Demello
Ed Mackie
Alan Hartley
Sean Dougherty
Gussy

SUNDAY, AUG. 30

SOUTH STAGE

Tiësto
Afrojack
DVBBS
Oliver Heldens
MOTi
Dzeko & Torres

NORTH STAGE

Hardwell
Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike
NERVO
Carnage
R3hab
Gareth Wyn
Special Guest: Steve Aoki

CREAM

Axwell Λ Ingrosso
Robin Schulz
Otto Knows
NEW_ID
Sam Feldt
Tobtok
+ More to be announced

FATBOY SLIM PRESENTS SMILE HIGH CLUB

Fatboy Slim
Duke Dumont
Breach B2B Paul Woolford
The Magician
Destructo
Alex Adair

MK AREA 10

MK
Cajmere vs Oliver Dollar
Hannah Wants
Kevin Saunderson
Shadow child
Toyboy & Robin
Dantiez Saunderson
Beckwith
+ more to be announced

PRYDA

Eric Prydz
Maceo Plex
Adam Beyer
Claude VonStroke
Jeremy Olander
Special Guest: Sasha

NATION

Paul van Dyk
Ferry Corsten
Aly & Fila
John O'Callaghan
Simon Patterson
Bryan Kearney
Rob Harnetty
Special Guest: Paul Oakenfold

PEPSI MAX ARENA

Blasterjaxx
Sander van Doorn
Ummet Ozcan
Firebeatz
Julian Jordan
Hardman & Deavall
+ More to be announced

GOODGREEF XTRA HARD

Lab 4 Live
Audiofreq vs Kutski
Audiofreq
Kutski
Mark E.G
Joey Riot
JP & Jukesy
Argy
Energy Syndicate
Shaun T B2B Tone
Phil Mackintosh
Unit 13

CREAM HOSPITALITY

Andy Mac
Junior J
Sam Rice
Adam Cartwright
Bernie Lee
Paul Dolphin

Real Time Analytics